State Agencies | Online Services  
Twitter Youtube Facebook Blog

Online support available
Monday through Friday
7:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Click here to get help!
secondary navigation bar logon help print search glossary contact e-account
OhioBWC - Common:  Regional busisness development managers

BWC's Regional Business Development Managers

Our regional business development managers function as ambassadors for BWC’s Administrator. They coordinate outreach to stakeholders throughout Ohio. They also act as intermediaries to help employers with needs ranging from program participation to safety training.

Additionally, the four managers – covering four distinct areas of the state – help connect employers with appropriate BWC staff members to help address an employer’s specific needs.

Below, you'll find contact information for each of our regional business development managers.

southeast region

James Blazer | Bio
Southeast regional business development manager
Phone: 614-204-4705
Fax: 614-621-1227
Serving counties: Athens, Belmont, Coshocton, Delaware, Fairfield, Franklin, Gallia, Guernsey, Harrison, Hocking, Jackson, Jefferson, Lawrence, Licking, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto, Vinton, Washington

northeast region

Mark Clendenin | Bio
Northeast regional business development manager
Phone: 330-312-4713
Serving counties: Ashtabula, Carroll, Columbiana, Cuyahoga, Geauga, Holmes, Lake, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Stark, Summit, Tuscarawas, Trumbull, Wayne

southwest region

Erin Rosiello | Bio
Southwest regional business development manager
Phone: 513-214-8558
Serving counties: Adams, Brown, Butler, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Fayette, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Madison, Montgomery, Preble, Warren

northwest region

James Wyse | Bio
Northwest regional business development manager
Phone: 614-205-7683
Fax: 614-621-1228
Serving counties: Allen, Ashland, Auglaize, Champaign, Crawford, Darke, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Huron, Knox, Logan, Lucas, Marion, Mercer, Miami, Morrow, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, Shelby, Union, Van Wert, Williams, Wood, Wyandot